You are here

City: AKRON, OH - ZIP Code

AKRON ZIP Codes are 44301, 44302, 44303,etc. This page contains AKRON 9-digit ZIP Code list, AKRON population, schools, museums, libraries, universities, hospitals, post offices, and AKRON random addresses.

🔺

AKRON is no longer included in the USPS city name list.

It may be divided into other delivery areas and use other names as city names. If you want to find the current zip code in the area, please enter the address in the search box above. All information on this page is historically archived and provided for informational purposes only.

AKRON ZIP Code

img_postcode

What is the zip code of AKRON, Ohio? Below is the zipcode list for AKRON.

City NameZIP Code 5ZIP Code Population
AKRON4430115,431
AKRON443024,534
AKRON443038,422
AKRON443044,897
AKRON4430522,130
AKRON4430621,281
AKRON443076,111
AKRON443081,132
AKRON443090
AKRON4431026,325
AKRON443118,244
AKRON4431231,887
AKRON4431326,729
AKRON4431418,388
AKRON443150
AKRON443160
AKRON443170
AKRON4431922,635
AKRON4432018,809
AKRON4432115,285
AKRON443250
AKRON443260
AKRON443280
AKRON4433318,669
AKRON443720
AKRON443960
AKRON443980

AKRON 9-Digit ZIP Code

img_postcode5+4

What is the 9-digit ZIP Code for AKRON, Ohio? Below is the list of AKRON ZIP Code plus 4 with the address, you can click the link to find more information.

9-Digit ZIP Code AKRON Address
44301-1000 256 (From 256 To 298 Even) KENMORE BLVD , AKRON, OH
44301-1001 1201 (From 1201 To 1299 Odd) AKINS AVE , AKRON, OH
44301-1002 301 (From 301 To 399 Odd) BETH ST , AKRON, OH
44301-1003 300 (From 300 To 398 Even) BETH ST , AKRON, OH
44301-1004 2 (From 2 To 98 Even) BOTNICK PLZ , AKRON, OH
44301-1005 100 (From 100 To 198 Even) BOTNICK PLZ , AKRON, OH
44301-1006 1 (From 1 To 99 Odd) BRUTUS PL , AKRON, OH
44301-1007 2 (From 2 To 98 Even) BRUTUS PL , AKRON, OH
44301-1008 277 KENMORE BLVD , AKRON, OH
44301-1008 277 KENMORE BLVD #1 (From 1 To 4 Both of Odd and Even), AKRON, OH

If you can't find the 44301 plus 4 zip code you need on this page, we recommend you to use the the feature of Quick Select.

AKRON Post Office

img_house_features

AKRON has 7 post offices. The basic information about the post office is as follows. If you want to check the services and service hours of the post office, you can click the link to find detailed information.

Post OfficeAddressCityPhoneZIP Code
ELLET2390 WEDGEWOOD DRAKRON 330-784-979244312-9998
FIRESTONE PARK2001 BROWN STAKRON 330-773-966244319-9998
FIVE POINTS634 W EXCHANGE STAKRON 330-762-847244302-9998
KENMORE2394 EAST AVEAKRON 330-745-893844314-9998
NORTH HILL574 E CUYAHOGA FALLS AVEAKRON 330-945-629244310-9998
SOUTH ARLINGTON1237 S ARLINGTON STAKRON 330-724-012544306-9998
AKRON675 WOLF LEDGES PKWY RM 104AKRON 330-996-990044309-9998

AKRON Basic Information

img_Postal

This is online map of the address AKRON, Ohio. You may use button to move and zoom in / out. The map information is for reference only.

Random Address in AKRON

img_postcode

AKRON has 46,161 real addresses on our website, you can find the random addresses by clicking the picture below.

City:AKRON

AKRON Envelope Example

img_envelope
  • This is an example of U.S envelope. Fill in the sender's information at the top left and the recipient information at the bottom right. The necessary information is sender/recipient's full name, street address, city, state and zip code. The recipient address information has been given for your reference. Generally, If you are not sure of the full 9-digit zip code, you can only fill in the 5-digit zip code to avoid loss of package.

    ZIP Code: AKRON
  • United States Envelope Example

For more explanation, please read the official document: USA.pdf (English)

AKRON Population

img_population

This is the population data of AKRON in 2010 and 2020.

  • ·AKRON Population 2020: 198,148
  • ·AKRON Population 2010: 199,003

AKRON Museum

img_museum

This is the AKRON - Museum page list. Its detail Museum Name, Street, State, ZIP Code, Phone is as below.

NameStreetCityStateZIP CodePhone
WASHINGTON COUNTY MUSEUM434 BIRCH AVENUEAKRON CO80720
AKRON HISTORICAL SOCIETYPO BOX 252AKRON IA51001-0252
UNION COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY31595 SARGEANT RDAKRON IA51001
NEWSTEAD HISTORICAL SOCIETYPO BOX 22AKRON NY14001-0022(716) 542-7022
HOWER HOUSEFIR HILL UNIVERSITY OF AKRONAKRON OH44325-2401(330) 972-6909
HALE FARM AND VILLAGE2686 OAK HILL RDAKRON OH44301(330) 666-3711
CENTER FOR HISTORY OF PSYCHOLOGY73 S COLLEGE STAKRON OH44325(330) 972-7285
AKRON AIRSHIP HISTORICAL CENTER526 S MAIN STAKRON OH44311(330) 535-5827
KENMORE HISTORICAL SOCIETYPO BOX 3707AKRON OH44314-0707
AKRON CIVIL WAR MEMORIAL SOCIETY150 GLENDALE AVEAKRON OH44302-1914
SUMMIT COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY OF AKRON OHIO550 COPLEY RDAKRON OH44320-2324(330) 535-1120
AKRON ART MUSEUM70 EAST MARKET STREETAKRON OH44308-1801(330) 376-9185
STAN HYWET HALL & GARDENS714 N PORTAGE PATHAKRON OH44303-1363(330) 836-5533
SUMMIT COUNTY SPORTS HALL OF FAMEPO BOX 2744AKRON OH44309-2744
AMERICAN TOY MARBLE MUSEUM453 1/2 E EXCHANGE STAKRON OH44304(330) 374-0230
SUMMIT COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY CHARITABLE TRUST106 S MAIN ST STE 1600AKRON OH44308-1418
PORTAGE LAKES HISTORICAL SOCIETYPO BOX 19172AKRON OH44319(330) 644-3748
ATRIUM GALLERY FOLK HALL150 E EXCHANGE STAKRON OH44325(330) 972-6030
EMILY DAVIS GALLERY150 E EXCHANGE STAKRON OH44325(330) 972-6030
HONORS COLLEGE ACADEMIC WING & GALLERY HALL150 E EXCHANGE STAKRON OH44325(330) 972-6030
PROJECTS GALLERY FOLK HALL150 E EXCHANGE STAKRON OH44325(330) 972-6030

AKRON Library

img_library

This is the AKRON - Library page list. Its detail Library Name, Address, State, ZIP Code, Phone is as below.

NameAddressCityStateZIP CodePhone
AKRON CARNEGIE PUBLIC LIBRARY205 EAST ROCHESTER STREETAKRON IN46910(574) 893-4113
AKRON PUBLIC LIBRARY207 FIRST AVENUE SOUTHAKRON AL35441(205) 372-3148
AKRON PUBLIC LIBRARY350 REED STAKRON IA51001(712) 568-2601
AKRON PUBLIC LIBRARY302 MAIN AVENUEAKRON CO80720(970) 345-6818
AKRON-SUMMIT CNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY60 S. HIGH ST.AKRON OH44326(330) 643-9000
AKRON-SUMMIT CNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY60 S. HIGH STAKRON OH44326(330) 643-9000
AKRON-SUMMIT COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY BS260 S. HIGH STAKRON OH44326(330) 643-9055
AKRON-SUMMIT COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY BS360 S. HIGH STAKRON OH44326(330) 643-9055
ELLET BRANCH LIBRARY2470 E MARKET STAKRON OH44312(330) 784-2019
FAIRLAWN-BATH BRANCH LIBRARY3101 SMITH RDAKRON OH44333(330) 666-4888
FIRESTONE PARK BRANCH LIBRARY1486 ASTER AVEAKRON OH44301(330) 724-2126
GOODYEAR BRANCH LIBRARY60 GOODYEAR BLVDAKRON OH44305(330) 784-7522
HIGHLAND SQUARE BRANCH LIBRARY807 W MARKET STAKRON OH44303(330) 376-2927
KENMORE BRANCH LIBRARY969 KENMORE BLVDAKRON OH44314(330) 745-6126
MAPLE VALLEY BRANCH LIBRARY1187 COPLEY RDAKRON OH44320(330) 864-5721
MOBILE SERVICES BOOKMOBILE #160 S. HIGH STAKRON OH44326(330) 643-9055
NEWSTEAD PUBLIC LIBRARY33 MAIN STREETAKRON NY14001(716) 542-2327
NORTH HILL BRANCH LIBRARY183 E CUYAHOGA FALLS AVEAKRON OH44310(330) 535-9423
NORTHWEST AKRON BRANCH LIBRARY1720 SHATTO AVEAKRON OH44313(330) 836-1081
ODOM BOULEVARD BRANCH LIBRARY600 VERNON ODOM BLVDAKRON OH44307(330) 434-8726
PORTAGE LAKES BRANCH LIBRARY4261 MANCHESTER RDAKRON OH44319(330) 644-7050
SPRINGFIELD-LAKEMORE BRANCH LIBRARY1500 CANTON RD SUITE 360AKRON OH44312(330) 643-4770

AKRON School

img_university

This is the AKRON - School page list. Its detail School Name, Address, State, ZIP Code is as below.

School NameAddressCityStateGradesZIP Code
Akron Community School East P O Box 38Akron Alabama7-12 35441
Akron Community School West P O Box 48Akron AlabamaKG-6 35441
Akron Elementary School 301 East Fifth StreetAkron ColoradoPK-8 80720
Akron High School 600 ElmAkron Colorado9-12 80720
Akron Elementary School Po Box 8Akron IndianaKG-5 46910
Tippecanoe Valley High School 8345 S Sr 19Akron Indiana9-12 46910
Tippecanoe Valley Middle Sch 11303 W 800 SAkron Indiana6-8 46910
Akron Westfield Elementary School 850 Kerr DrAkron IowaPK-5 51001
Akron Westfield Middle School 850 Kerr DrAkron Iowa6-8 51001
Akron Westfield Senior High School 850 Kerr DriveAkron Iowa9-12 51001
Akron-fairgrove Elem. School 4335 Lynn StreetAkron MichiganKG-6 48701
Akron Elementary School 47 Bloomingdale AveAkron New YorkPK-5 14001
Akron High School 47 Bloomingdale AveAkron New York9-12 14001
Akron Middle School 47 Bloomingdale AveAkron New York6-8 14001
Adult Vocational Services 147 Park StAkron Ohio9-12 44308
Akron Alternative Academy 985 Gorge BlvdAkron OhioKG-6 44310
Akron Community School 1585 Frederick BlvdAkron OhioKG-12 44320
Akron Digital Academy 70 N Broadway StAkron OhioPK-5 44308
Akron Schl Practical Nursing 619 Sumner StAkron OhioPK-5 44311
Akron Teachers Electronic Clrm 647 N Main StAkron Ohio4-5 44310
Barber Elementary School 665 Garry RdAkron OhioPK-5 44305
Barrett Elementary School 888 Jonathan AveAkron Ohio 44306
Bath Elementary School 1246 N Cleveland Massillon RdAkron Ohio 44333
Bettes Elementary School 1333 Betana AveAkron Ohio 44310
Crosby Elementary School 235 Smith StAkron OhioPK-5 44303
Crouse Elementary School 1000 Diagonal RdAkron OhioPK-5 44320
East Cleveland Academy 2311 W Market St Ste 1cAkron Ohio9-12 44313
East High School 80 Brittain RdAkron OhioKG-7 44305
Edge Academy, The 92 N Union StAkron Ohio9-12 44304
Ellet High School 309 Woolf AveAkron OhioPK-5 44312
Erie Island Elementary School 1532 Peckham StAkron Ohio5-7 44320
Erwine Middle School 1135 Portage Lakes DrAkron OhioPK-5 44319
Essex Elementary School 1160 Winhurst DrAkron Ohio 44313
Evening 985 Gorge BlvdAkron Ohio 44310
Fairlawn Elementary School 65 N Meadowcroft DrAkron OhioPK-5 44313
Findley Elementary School 65 W Tallmadge AveAkron OhioPK-5 44310
Firestone High School 333 Rampart AveAkron Ohio9-12 44313
Firestone Park Elementary School 1479 Girard StAkron OhioPK-5 44301
Forest Hill Elementary School 601 Fouse AveAkron OhioKG-5 44310
Garfield High School 435 N Firestone BlvdAkron Ohio9-12 44301
Glover Elementary School 935 Hammel StAkron OhioPK-5 44306
Goodrich Middle School 700 Lafollette StAkron Ohio6-10 44306
Goodyear Middle School 49 N Martha AveAkron Ohio6-8 44305
Harris Elementary School 959 Dayton StAkron OhioKG-5 44310
Hatton Elementary School 1933 Baker AveAkron OhioPK-5 44312
Heminger Elementary School 2228 11th St SwAkron OhioPK-5 44314
Hill Elementary School 1065 Austin AveAkron OhioPK-5 44306
Hope Academy Brown St Campus 1035 Clay StAkron OhioKG-8 44301
Hope Academy University 220 S Broadway StAkron OhioKG-8 44308
Hotchkiss Elementary School 33 Dorcas AveAkron OhioPK-5 44305
Hyre Middle School 2443 Wedgewood DrAkron Ohio6-9 44312
Ida B Wells Community Academy 1180 Slosson StAkron OhioKG-6 44320
Innes Middle School 1999 East AveAkron Ohio6-8 44314
Jackson Elementary School 1065 Clifton AveAkron OhioKG-5 44310
Jennings Middle School 225 E Tallmadge AveAkron Ohio6-8 44310
Kenmore High School 2140 13th St SwAkron Ohio9-12 44314
Kent Middle School 1445 Hammel StAkron Ohio6-9 44306
King Elementary School 805 Memorial PkwyAkron OhioPK-5 44303
Lakeview Elementary School 2910 S Main StAkron Ohio1-4 44319
Lawndale Elementary School 2330 25th St SwAkron OhioPK-5 44314
Leggett Elementary School 619 Sumner StAkron OhioPK-5 44311
Life Skills Ctr Of Akron 80 W Bowery StAkron Ohio9-12 44308
Life Skills Ctr Of Summit Co 2168 Romig RdAkron Ohio9-12 44320
Life Skills Of Northeast Ohio 159 S Main St Ste 100Akron OhioUG-UG 44308
Summit Academy Creative Arts 864 E Market StAkron Ohio6-8 44305
Summit Academy El-springfield 1111 W Market StAkron Ohio1-6 44313
Summit Academy Of Alt Learners 819 E Market StAkron Ohio1-4 44305
Summit Academy Secondary - Akron 864 E Market StAkron OhioKG-5 44305
Summit Academy Warren 1111 W Market StAkron OhioPK-5 44313
Turkeyfoot Elementary School 530 W Turkeyfoot Lake RdAkron Ohio1-4 44319
Voris Elementary School 1875 Glenmount AveAkron Ohio 44301
Windemere Elementary School 2283 Windemere AveAkron Ohio 44312
Young Elementary School 3258 Nidover DrAkron Ohio 44312
Akron El Sch 125 S 11th StAkron PennsylvaniaKG-5 17501
City Name: AKRON

Comment

Comment

Add new comment