You are here

City: COLUMBUS, OH - ZIP Code

COLUMBUS ZIP Codes are 43081, 43085, 43201,etc. This page contains COLUMBUS 9-digit ZIP Code list, COLUMBUS population, schools, museums, libraries, universities, hospitals, post offices, and COLUMBUS random addresses.

COLUMBUS ZIP Code

img_postcode

What is the zip code of COLUMBUS, Ohio? Below is the zipcode list for COLUMBUS.

City NameZIP Code 5ZIP Code Population
COLUMBUS4308165,592
COLUMBUS4308526,395
COLUMBUS4320133,792
COLUMBUS4320220,424
COLUMBUS432038,415
COLUMBUS4320443,592
COLUMBUS4320512,590
COLUMBUS4320622,430
COLUMBUS4320747,118
COLUMBUS4320929,013
COLUMBUS4321012,506
COLUMBUS4321124,085
COLUMBUS4321222,181
COLUMBUS4321332,807
COLUMBUS4321426,917
COLUMBUS4321514,950
COLUMBUS432160
COLUMBUS432172,069
COLUMBUS432180
COLUMBUS4321931,404
COLUMBUS4322028,019
COLUMBUS4322134,354
COLUMBUS432224,992
COLUMBUS4322327,458
COLUMBUS4322445,533
COLUMBUS432260
COLUMBUS4322724,857
COLUMBUS4322855,186
COLUMBUS4322956,760
COLUMBUS4323059,853
COLUMBUS4323123,202
COLUMBUS4323246,914
COLUMBUS432340
COLUMBUS4323544,158
COLUMBUS432360
COLUMBUS432404,543
COLUMBUS432510
COLUMBUS432600
COLUMBUS432660
COLUMBUS432680
COLUMBUS432700
COLUMBUS432710
COLUMBUS432720
COLUMBUS432790
COLUMBUS432870
COLUMBUS432910
COLUMBUS4332613,393
COLUMBUS433574,123
COLUMBUS434163,121
COLUMBUS43536167
COLUMBUS4353728,762
COLUMBUS435520

COLUMBUS 9-Digit ZIP Code

img_postcode5+4

What is the 9-digit ZIP Code for COLUMBUS, Ohio? Below is the list of COLUMBUS ZIP Code plus 4 with the address, you can click the link to find more information.

9-Digit ZIP Code COLUMBUS Address
43235-1000 8645 N HIGH ST , COLUMBUS, OH
43235-1001 9801 (From 9801 To 10199 Odd) ARNOLD PL , COLUMBUS, OH
43235-1002 9900 (From 9900 To 10298 Even) ARNOLD PL , COLUMBUS, OH
43235-1003 8601 (From 8601 To 8695 Odd) N HIGH ST , COLUMBUS, OH
43235-1004 8500 (From 8500 To 8600 Even) N HIGH ST , COLUMBUS, OH
43235-1005 10201 (From 10201 To 10299 Odd) ARNOLD PL , COLUMBUS, OH
43235-1006 9800 (From 9800 To 9898 Even) ARNOLD PL , COLUMBUS, OH
43235-1007 8501 (From 8501 To 8599 Odd) N HIGH ST , COLUMBUS, OH
43240-2000 2001 (From 2001 To 2099 Odd) POLARIS PKWY , COLUMBUS, OH
43240-2001 8336 (From 8336 To 8360 Even) GREYHAWK CIR , COLUMBUS, OH

If you can't find the 43081 plus 4 zip code you need on this page, we recommend you to use the the feature of Quick Select.

COLUMBUS Post Office

img_house_features

COLUMBUS has 33 post offices. The basic information about the post office is as follows. If you want to check the services and service hours of the post office, you can click the link to find detailed information.

Post OfficeAddressCityPhoneZIP Code
BEECHWOLD4364 N HIGH STCOLUMBUS 614-447-014643214-9998
CENTRAL POINT FINANCE UNIT1499 W BROAD STCOLUMBUS 614-351-838643222-9998
CHRISTOPHER COLUMBUS200 N HIGH ST LBBYCOLUMBUS 614-228-281643215-9998
CLINTONVILLE FINANCE2804 N HIGH STCOLUMBUS 614-447-010443202-9998
EASTLAND FINANCE UNIT4255 MACSWAY AVECOLUMBUS 614-237-191243232-9997
LINDEN FINANCE1981 CLEVELAND AVECOLUMBUS 614-447-912243211-2577
MOUNT VERNON FINANCE327 N 20TH STCOLUMBUS 614-252-513943203-9998
NORTHLAND RETAIL STORE2469 E DUBLIN GRANVILLE RDCOLUMBUS 614-818-996343229-9996
NORTHWEST FINANCE UNIT1822 HENDERSON RDCOLUMBUS 614-451-148343220-9997
SOUTH COLUMBUS445 E INNIS AVECOLUMBUS 614-444-021743207-9998
TRI VILLAGE FINANCE1391 GRANDVIEW AVECOLUMBUS 614-488-259043212-9998
UNIVERSITY234 W 18TH AVECOLUMBUS 614-294-729243210-9998
WEST WORTHINGTON6316 NICHOLAS DRCOLUMBUS 614-793-878943235-9998
OAKLAND PARK2200 INNIS RDCOLUMBUS 614-476-159043224-9997
SHORT NORTH RETAIL UNIT33 E 4TH AVECOLUMBUS 614-294-492243201-3501
BEXLEY2935 E MAIN STCOLUMBUS 614-237-283043209-9998
COLUMBUS850 TWIN RIVERS DRCOLUMBUS 614-469-451643216-9712
LIVINGSTON3850 E LIVINGSTON AVECOLUMBUS 614-237-957043227-9998
GAHANNA246 LINCOLN CIR STE HCOLUMBUS 614-471-917443230-9997
WHITEHALL3750 E BROAD STCOLUMBUS 614-237-141043213-9997
CITYGATE CALLER UNIT2323 CITYGATE DRCOLUMBUS 614-472-071343218-9710
HILLTOP RETAIL STORE2873 W BROAD STCOLUMBUS 614-351-171043204-9997
GERMAN VILLAGE ANNEX1612 LOCKBOURNE RDCOLUMBUS 614-449-956543207-9997
EAST CITY ANNEX850 TWIN RIVERS DRCOLUMBUS 614-469-446643216-9533
EASTLAND2601 COURTRIGHT RDCOLUMBUS 614-237-191243232-9998
GAHANNA ANNEX2323 CITYGATE DR OFC 2COLUMBUS 614-472-079643218-9996
NORTHWEST4905 GETTYSBURG RDCOLUMBUS 614-451-150243220-9998
WHITEHALL ANNEX83 ROBINWOOD AVECOLUMBUS 614-237-060143213-9998
NORTHLAND5700 MAPLE CANYON AVECOLUMBUS 614-890-118043229-9998
WEST CITY850 TWIN RIVERS DRCOLUMBUS 614-469-423243216-9532
CITY GATE RETAIL2323 CITYGATE DRCOLUMBUS 614-472-063243218-9998
WESTLAND NEW770 GEORGESVILLE RDCOLUMBUS 614-351-013843228-9911
UPPER ARLINGTON ANNEX850 TWIN RIVERS DRCOLUMBUS 614-469-421143216-9900

COLUMBUS Basic Information

img_Postal

This is online map of the address COLUMBUS, Ohio. You may use button to move and zoom in / out. The map information is for reference only.

Random Address in COLUMBUS

img_postcode

COLUMBUS has 128,773 real addresses on our website, you can find the random addresses by clicking the picture below.

City:COLUMBUS

COLUMBUS Envelope Example

img_envelope
  • This is an example of U.S envelope. Fill in the sender's information at the top left and the recipient information at the bottom right. The necessary information is sender/recipient's full name, street address, city, state and zip code. The recipient address information has been given for your reference. Generally, If you are not sure of the full 9-digit zip code, you can only fill in the 5-digit zip code to avoid loss of package.

    ZIP Code: COLUMBUS
  • United States Envelope Example

For more explanation, please read the official document: USA.pdf (English)

COLUMBUS Population

img_population

This is the population data of COLUMBUS in 2010 and 2020.

  • ·COLUMBUS Population 2020: 922,223
  • ·COLUMBUS Population 2010: 790,935

COLUMBUS Museum

img_museum

This is the COLUMBUS - Museum page list. Its detail Museum Name, Street, State, ZIP Code, Phone is as below.

NameStreetCityStateZIP CodePhone
PATTERSON PLANETARIUM2900 WOODRUFF FARM RDCOLUMBUS GA31907(706) 569-3622
PORT COLUMBUS NATIONAL CIVIL WAR NAVAL MUSEUM1002 VICTORY DRIVECOLUMBUS GA31901(706) 327-9798
NATIONAL INFANTRY MUSEUM3800 S LUMPKIN RDCOLUMBUS GA31903(706) 323-2560
COLUMBUS MUSEUM1251 WYNNTON ROADCOLUMBUS GA31906-2898(404) 649-0713
CSU ENVIRONMENTAL LEARNING CENTER3535 S LUMPKIN RDCOLUMBUS GA31903(970) 491-1661
COCA-COLA SPACE SCIENCE CENTER701 FRONT AVECOLUMBUS GA31901(706) 649-1470
CARSON MC CULLER'S CENTER1519 STARK AVECOLUMBUS GA31906(706) 327-1911
NATIONAL ARMOR AND CAVALRY MUSEUMPO BOX 4768COLUMBUS GA31914-0768(706) 341-6123
HISTORIC GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER HEIGHTS SUBDIVISION PRESERVATIONPO BOX 5468COLUMBUS GA31906-3190
WYNN HOUSE1240 WYNNTON RDCOLUMBUS GA31906(706) 323-1895
HISTORIC COLUMBUS FOUNDATIONPO BOX 5312COLUMBUS GA31906-0312(706) 322-0756
HISTORIC DISTRICT PRESERVATION SOCIETYPO BOX 263COLUMBUS GA31902
WM H SPENCER GOLDEN OWLETTESPO BOX 1516COLUMBUS GA31902-1516
AIRBORNE HISTORICAL ASSOCIATION424 DALTON DRCOLUMBUS GA31904-2332
CHATTAHOOCHEE VALLEY SPORTS HALL OF FAME7939 BALLANTYNE WAYCOLUMBUS GA31909-8019(706) 568-0908
GERTRUDE MA RAINEY HOUSE & BLUES MUSEUMPO BOX 12513COLUMBUS GA31917-2513(706) 653-4960
COLUMBUS BOTANICAL GARDENS3603 WEEMS RDCOLUMBUS GA31909-3701
INFANTRY MUSEUMPO BOX 2506COLUMBUS GA31902(706) 685-5800
COLUMBUS BLACK HISTORY MUSEUM315 8TH STREETCOLUMBUS GA31901-2811(706) 507-3466
COLUMUS INDIANA ARCHITECTURAL ARCHIVES536 5TH STCOLUMBUS IN47201-6225(812) 379-1297
COLUMBUS MUSEUM OF ART AND DESIGN300 WASHINGTON STCOLUMBUS IN47201-6757(812) 376-2537
ATTERBURY-BAKALAR AIR MUSEUM4772 RAY BON BLVDCOLUMBUS IN47203(812) 372-4356
KIDSCOMMONS - COLUMBUS' COMMUNITY CHILDREN'S MUSEUM309 WASHINGTON STCOLUMBUS IN47201-6743(812) 378-3046
BARTHOLOMEW COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY524 3RD STCOLUMBUS IN47201-6724(812) 372-3541
COLUMBUS MUSEUMPO BOX 211COLUMBUS KS66725-0211(620) 429-2160
LANSING AREA AFRICAN AMERICAN GENEALOGY SOCIETY8869 MESKILL RDCOLUMBUS MI48063-1903
RE HUNT MUSEUM AND CULTURAL CENTERPOST OFFICE BOX 321COLUMBUS MS39703-0321(662) 251-1855
TENNESSEE WILLIAMS TRIBUTE AND TOUR OF VICTORIAN HOMES305 7TH ST SCOLUMBUS MS39701-5749(662) 328-0222
MUSEUM OF BEARTOOTHS440 W 5TH AVE NCOLUMBUS MT59019(406) 322-4588
STILLWATER HISTORICAL SOCIETYPO BOX 1COLUMBUS MT59019-0001(406) 322-4588
PLATTE COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY MUSEUM2916 16TH STCOLUMBUS NE68601(402) 564-1856
MANSFIELD TOWNSHIP HISTORICAL SOCIETY4 FITZGERALD LANECOLUMBUS NJ08022(609) 298-4174
OUT OF EDEN WALKPO BOX 1754COLUMBUS NM88029-1754
CENTER FOR AFRO LATINO STUDIES30600 PERSHING STREETCOLUMBUS NM88029(575) 531-2269
COLUMBUS NEW MEXICO HISTORICAL SOCIETYPO BOX 562COLUMBUS NM88029(575) 531-2620
HOUSE OF FLAGS MUSEUMPO BOX 1090COLUMBUS NC28722-2872(828) 894-5640
POLK COUNTY HISTORICAL ASSOCIATIONPO BOX 503COLUMBUS NC28722-0503
HISTORIC COSTUME & TEXTILES COLLECTION1787 NEIL AVENUECOLUMBUS OH43210-1295(614) 292-3090
OHIO HISTORICAL CENTER OHIO VILLAGE71 E 17TH AVECOLUMBUS OH43201(614) 297-2300
OSU URBAN ARTS SPACE50 W TOWN STCOLUMBUS OH43215(614) 292-8861
KELTON HOUSE MUSEUM AND GARDEN586 EAST TOWN STREETCOLUMBUS OH43215(614) 464-2022
HISTORIC COSTUME AND TEXTILE COLLECTION OSU1787 NEIL AVECOLUMBUS OH43210(614) 292-3090
RICKENBACKER WOODS TECHNOLOGY MUSEUM AND HISTORICAL PARKPO BOX 9463COLUMBUS OH43209
OHIO GOVERNOR'S RESIDENCE AND HERITAGE GARDENPO BOX 9107COLUMBUS OH43209-0107(614) 644-7644
OP&F MEMORIAL PARK140 EAST TOWN STREETCOLUMBUS OH43215-5125
FOUR SEASONS CITY FARM1101 BRYDEN RDCOLUMBUS OH43205-1821(410) 543-6271
GAHANNA HISTORICAL SOCIETYPO BOX 30602COLUMBUS OH43230(614) 475-3342
DR. JOHN HARRIS DENTAL MUSEUM1370 DUBLIN RDCOLUMBUS OH43215-1049(614) 634-3732
MUSEUM OF BIOLOGICAL DIVERSITY1315 KINNEAR RDCOLUMBUS OH43212-1157(614) 292-7773
BEXLEY HISTORICAL SOCIETYPO BOX 9285COLUMBUS OH43209(614) 559-4360
JUBILEE MUSEUM57 S GRUBB STCOLUMBUS OH43215-2747(614) 462-5400
COLUMBUS JEWISH HISTORICAL SOCIETY1175 COLLEGE AVECOLUMBUS OH43209-2827(614) 238-6977
COLUMBUS OHIO FIRE FIGHTERS MUSEUM260 N 4TH STCOLUMBUS OH43215-2511(614) 464-4099
THURBER HOUSE77 JEFFERSON AVECOLUMBUS OH43215(614) 464-1032
COLUMBUS SANTA MARIA2600 CORPORATE EX DR ST 175COLUMBUS OH43231(614) 645-8760
OHIO TO ERIE TRAIL FUND5125 BETHEL RD STE 100COLUMBUS OH43220(614) 267-2915
CENTER OF SCIENCE AND INDUSTRY333 W BROAD STCOLUMBUS OH43215(614) 228-2674
MEMORIAL SOCIETY OF THE COLUMBUS POLICE HONOR GUARD1000 NORTH HAGUE AVENUECOLUMBUS OH43204-2121
FRANKLINTON HISTORICAL SOCIETYPO BOX 23211COLUMBUS OH43223-0211(614) 235-9359
NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN CENTER OF CENTRAL OHIOPO BOX 7705COLUMBUS OH43207-0705(614) 443-6120
FREEDOM SOCIETYPO BOX 360661COLUMBUS OH43236-0661(614) 828-1246
CIRCUS HISTORICAL SOCIETY1075 W 5TH AVECOLUMBUS OH43212-2629
CLINTONVILLE HISTORICAL SOCIETYPO BOX 14315COLUMBUS OH43214-0315(614) 657-6854
OHIO VETERANS HALL OF FAME1395 E DUBLIN GRANVILLE RD STE 204COLUMBUS OH43067-9609
MEDICINE WOODS NATURE CENTER1229 TREEHAVEN LANECOLUMBUS OH43204(614) 272-5909
COLUMBUS MUSEUM OF ART480 E BROAD STCOLUMBUS OH43215-3823(614) 221-6801
FRANKLIN COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY333 W BROAD STCOLUMBUS OH43215-2738
OHIO HISTORICAL SOCIETY800 E 17TH AVECOLUMBUS OH43211-2453(614) 297-2300
OHIO ACADEMY OF SCIENCE1500 W 3RD AVE STE 228COLUMBUS OH43212-2817(614) 488-2228
GREEN LAWN CEMETERY FOUNDATION1000 GREENLAWN AVECOLUMBUS OH43223-2618(614) 444-1123
JEFFERSON CENTER FOR LEARNING & THE ARTS65 JEFFERSON AVECOLUMBUS OH43215-3840(614) 228-7441
GRANDVIEW HEIGHTS-MARBLE CLIFF HISTORICAL SOCIETY1685 WEST FIRST AVENUECOLUMBUS OH43212
JACK NICKLAUS MUSEUM2355 OLENTANGY RIVER RDCOLUMBUS OH43210-1032(614) 792-2353
SNOWDEN-GRAY HOUSE AND HERITAGE MUSEUM OF KAPPA KAPPA GAMMA530 EAST TOWN STREETCOLUMBUS OH43215(614) 228-6516
ZIMMERSCHEIDT HISTORIC SCHOOLPO BOX 23COLUMBUS TX78934(979) 732-3520
COLUMBUS HISTORICAL PRESERVATION TRUSTPO BOX 817COLUMBUS TX78934(979) 732-5135
TEXAS HISTORICAL SHOOTIST SOCIETYPO BOX 151COLUMBUS TX78934
FLORENCE MCLEOD HAZZARD MUSEUM316 SEVENTH STREET NORTHCOLUMBUS MS39703
NATIONAL CIVIL WAR NAVAL MUSEUM AT PORT COLUMBUS1002 VICTORY DR.COLUMBUS GA31901-3429
OHIO ARMY NATIONAL GUARD MUSEUM2825 WEST DUBLIN-GRANVILLE ROADCOLUMBUS OH43235-2789(614) 336-7311
OHIO CRAFT MUSEUM1665 W. FIFTH AVE.COLUMBUS OH43212-2315
ZHARAKOS MUSEUM329 WASHINGTON STREETCOLUMBUS IN47201
COCA-COLA CHALLENGER SPACE SCIENCE CENTER701 FRONT AVENUECOLUMBUS GA31901(706) 649-1470
OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY PLANETARIUM190 N OVAL MALLCOLUMBUS OH43210
OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY HISTORIC COSTUME & TEXTILES COLLECTION1787 NEIL AVENUECOLUMBUS OH43210(612) 292-3090
ARCHIVES AND MUSEUM1100 COLLEGE STREETCOLUMBUS MS39701
BO BARTLETT CENTER4225 UNIVERSITY AVENUECOLUMBUS GA31907(706) 507-8800
HOPKINS HALL GALLEY190 N OVAL MALLCOLUMBUS OH43210
ORTON GEOLOGICAL MUSEUM190 N OVAL MALLCOLUMBUS OH43210(614) 292-6896
CHADWICK ARBORETUM190 N OVAL MALLCOLUMBUS OH43210
FRANKLIN PARK CONSERVATORY & BOTANICAL GARDENS1777 E BROAD STREETCOLUMBUS OH43203-2040
OSU CHADWICK ARBORETUM & LEARNING GARDENS232 B HOWLETT HALLCOLUMBUS OH43210-1096
ART LAB4225 UNIVERSITY AVENUECOLUMBUS GA31907(706) 507-8800
BAY GALLERY4225 UNIVERSITY AVENUECOLUMBUS GA31907(706) 507-8800
BILLY IRELAND CARTOON LIBRARY AND MUSEUM1813 N HIGH STCOLUMBUS OH43210(614) 292-0538
FULCRUM GALLERY4225 UNIVERSITY AVENUECOLUMBUS GA31907(706) 507-8800
GALLERY 4901 FRONT AVENUECOLUMBUS GA31907(706) 507-8300
KUHN FINE ARTS GALLERY281 W LANE AVECOLUMBUS OH43210(614) 292-6440
SCHUMACHER GALLERY2199 EAST MAIN STREETCOLUMBUS OH43209(614) 236-6319
WEHRLE ART GALLERY1216 SUNBURY ROADCOLUMBUS OH43219(614) 251-4612
WEXNER CENTER FOR THE ARTS1871 NORTH HIGH STREETCOLUMBUS OH43210(614) 292-3535

COLUMBUS Library

img_library

This is the COLUMBUS - Library page list. Its detail Library Name, Address, State, ZIP Code, Phone is as below.

NameAddressCityStateZIP CodePhone
BARTHOLOMEW COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY536 FIFTH STREETCOLUMBUS IN47201(812) 379-1255
BARTHOLOMEW COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY BOOKMOBILE536 FIFTH STREETCOLUMBUS IN47201(812) 379-1278
CHATTAHOOCHEE VALLEY LIBRARIES3000 MACON ROADCOLUMBUS GA31906(706) 243-2669
COLUMBUS METROPOLITAN LIBRARY96 S. GRANT AVENUECOLUMBUS OH43215(614) 849-1265
COLUMBUS METROPOLITAN LIBRARY96 S GRANT AVECOLUMBUS OH43215
COLUMBUS METROPOLITAN LIBRARY96 S GRANT AVECOLUMBUS OH43215(614) 645-2275
COLUMBUS PUBLIC LIBRARY205 N. KANSASCOLUMBUS KS66725(620) 429-2086
COLUMBUS PUBLIC LIBRARY205 N. KANSASCOLUMBUS KS66725(620) 429-2086
COLUMBUS PUBLIC LIBRARY314 NORTH 7TH STREETCOLUMBUS MS39701(662) 329-5300
COLUMBUS PUBLIC LIBRARY3000 MACON ROADCOLUMBUS GA31906(706) 243-2669
COLUMBUS PUBLIC LIBRARY223 W. JAMES ST.COLUMBUS WI53925(920) 623-5910
COLUMBUS VILLAGE LIBRARY112 W. BROADWAYCOLUMBUS NM88029(575) 531-2612
COLUMBUS-LOWNDES PUBLIC LIBRARY314 NORTH 7TH STREETCOLUMBUS MS39701(662) 329-5300
CVRLS BOOKMOBILE I3000 MACON ROADCOLUMBUS GA31906-4
CVRLS BOOKMOBILE II3000 MACON ROADCOLUMBUS GA31906-4
DRIVING PARK BRANCH LIBRARY1422 E. LIVINGSTON AVECOLUMBUS OH43205(614) 645-2275
FRANKLINTON BRANCH LIBRARY1061 W. TOWN ST.COLUMBUS OH43222(614) 645-2275
HILLTOP BRANCH LIBRARY511 S. HAGUE AVECOLUMBUS OH43204(614) 645-2275
KARL ROAD BRANCH LIBRARY5590 KARL ROADCOLUMBUS OH43229(614) 645-2275
LINDEN BRANCH LIBRARY2223 CLEVELAND AVE.COLUMBUS OH43211(614) 645-2275
LIVINGSTON BRANCH LIBRARY3434 E. LIVINGSTON AVE.COLUMBUS OH43227(614) 645-2275
MARION FRANKLIN2740 LOCKBOURNE ROADCOLUMBUS OH43207(614) 645-2275
MARTIN LUTHER KING BRANCH LIBRARY1467 E. LONG ST.COLUMBUS OH43203(614) 645-2275
MILDRED L. TERRY PUBLIC LIBRARY640 VETERANS PARKWAYCOLUMBUS GA31901(706) 748-2851
NESBITT MEMORIAL LIBRARY529 WASHINGTON STCOLUMBUS TX78934(979) 732-3392
NORTH COLUMBUS BRANCH LIBRARY5689 ARMOUR ROADCOLUMBUS GA31909(706) 748-2855
NORTHERN LIGHTS BRANCH LIBRARY4093 CLEVELAND AVE.COLUMBUS OH43224(614) 645-2275
NORTHSIDE BRANCH LIBRARY1423 N. HIGH ST.COLUMBUS OH43201(614) 645-2275
NORTHWEST LIBRARY2280 HARD RDCOLUMBUS OH43235(614) 807-2626
PARSONS BRANCH LIBRARY113 PARSONS AVE.COLUMBUS OH43206(614) 645-2275
POLK COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY1289 W MILLS STCOLUMBUS NC28722(828) 894-8721
SHEPARD BRANCH LIBRARY850 N. NELSON RD.COLUMBUS OH43219(614) 645-2275
SOUTH COLUMBUS BRANCH LIBRARY2034 S. LUMPKIN ROADCOLUMBUS GA31903(706) 683-8805
SOUTH HIGH BRANCH LIBRARY3540 S. HIGH ST.COLUMBUS OH43207(614) 645-2275
STILLWATER COUNTY LIBRARY27 N 4TH STCOLUMBUS MT59019(406) 322-5009
WESTLAND AREA BRANCH4740 W. BROAD ST.COLUMBUS OH43228(614) 878-1301
WHETSTONE BRANCH LIBRARY3909 N. HIGH ST.COLUMBUS OH43214(614) 645-2275

COLUMBUS School

img_university

This is the COLUMBUS - School page list. Its detail School Name, Address, State, ZIP Code is as below.

School NameAddressCityStateGradesZIP Code
Academic And Career Success Center 1112 29th StreetColumbus GeorgiaPK-5 31904
Adult Education 514 Morris RoadColumbus Georgia6-8 31906
Allen Elementary School 5201 23rd AvenueColumbus Georgia6-8 31904
Arnold Middle School 2011 51st StreetColumbus GeorgiaPK-5 31904
Baker Middle School 1215 Benning DriveColumbus Georgia6-8 31903
Benning Hills Elementary School 190 Munson DriveColumbus GeorgiaPK-5 31903
Blackmon Road Middle School 7251 Blackmon RoadColumbus GeorgiaPK-5 31909
Blanchard Elementary School 3512 Weems RoadColumbus GeorgiaKG-5 31909
Brewer Elementary School 2951 Martin Luther King,Jr. BColumbus Georgia 31906
Britt David Elementary Computer Magnet Academy 5801 Armour RoadColumbus Georgia 31904
Carver High School 3100 Eighth StreetColumbus Georgia9-12 31906
Claflin Center 1532 Fifth AvenueColumbus GeorgiaPK-5 31901
Clubview Elementary School 2836 Edgewood RoadColumbus Georgia9-12 31906
Columbus High School 1700 Cherokee AvenueColumbus GeorgiaPK-5 31906
Cusseta Road Elementary School 4150 Cusseta RoadColumbus GeorgiaPK-5 31903
Daniel Middle Alternative School 1042 - 45th StreetColumbus GeorgiaPK-5 31904
Davis Elementary School 1822 Shepherd DriveColumbus GeorgiaPK-5 31906
Dawson Elementary School 180 Northstar DriveColumbus GeorgiaPK-5 31907
Dimon Elementary 480 Dogwood DriveColumbus Georgia 31907
Double Churches Elementary School 1213 Double Churches RoadColumbus Georgia 31904
Double Churches Middle School 7611 Whitesville RoadColumbus Georgia6-8 31904
Downtown Elementary Magnet Academy 1400 First AvenueColumbus GeorgiaPK-5 31901
East Columbus Magnet Academy 6100 Georgetown DriveColumbus Georgia6-8 31907
Eastway Elementary School 4601 Buena Vista RoadColumbus GeorgiaPK-5 31907
Eddy Middle School 2100 South Lumpkin RoadColumbus Georgia6-8 31903
Edgewood Elementary School 3835 Forrest RoadColumbus GeorgiaKG-5 31907
Forrest Road Elementary School 6400 Forrest RoadColumbus GeorgiaPK-5 31907
Fort Middle School 2900 Woodruff Farm RoadColumbus Georgia6-8 31907
Fox Elementary School 600 - 38th StreetColumbus GeorgiaPK-5 31904
Gentian Elementary School 4201 Primrose RoadColumbus GeorgiaPK-5 31907
Georgetown Elementary School 954 High LaneColumbus GeorgiaPK-5 31907
Hannan Elementary 1338 Talbotton Rd.Columbus GeorgiaPK-5 31901
Hardaway High School 2901 College DriveColumbus Georgia9-12 31906
Johnson Elementary School 3700 Woodlawn AvenueColumbus GeorgiaPK-5 31904
Jordan Vocational High School 3200 Howard AvenueColumbus Georgia9-12 31904
Kendrick High School 6015 Georgetown DriveColumbus Georgia9-12 31907
Key Elementary School 2520 Broadmoor DriveColumbus GeorgiaPK-5 31903
Marshall Middle School 1830 Shepherd Dr.Columbus Georgia6-8 31906
Martin Luther King, Jr. Elementary School 350 30th AvenueColumbus GeorgiaPK-5 31903
Muscogee Elementary School 3900 Baker PlazaColumbus GeorgiaPK-5 31903
Muscogee Evening School 1042 Manchester ExpresswayColumbus Georgia9-12 31904
Northside High School 2002 American WayColumbus GeorgiaPK-5 31909
Reese Road Elementary School 3100 Reese RoadColumbus Georgia6-8 31907
Richards Middle School 2892 Edgewood RoadColumbus GeorgiaPK-5 31906
Rigdon Road Elementary School 1282 Rigdon RoadColumbus GeorgiaPK-5 31906
River Road Elementary School 516 Heath DriveColumbus Georgia6-8 31904
Rose Hill Center 435 21st StreetColumbus Georgia9-12 31904
Rothschild Middle School 1136 Hunt AvenueColumbus GeorgiaPK-5 31907
Shaw High School 7601 Schomburg RoadColumbus Georgia 31909
South Columbus Elementary School 1964 Torch Hill RoadColumbus Georgia 31903
Spencer High School 4340 Victory DriveColumbus Georgia9-12 31903
St. Elmo Center For Gifted Education 2101 18th AvenueColumbus GeorgiaPK-5 31901
St. Marys Video And Communication Technology 4408 St. Mary's RoadColumbus GeorgiaKG-5 31907
Teenage Parenting Center At Waverly Terrace 2701 11th AvenueColumbus GeorgiaPK-5 31904
Thirtieth Avenue Pre-school Center 151 - 30th AvenueColumbus Georgia 31903
Waddell Elementary School 6101 Miller RoadColumbus Georgia 31907
Wesley Heights Elementary School 1801 Amber DriveColumbus Georgia 31907
Woodall Psychoeducational Center 4312 Harrison AvenueColumbus Georgia 31904
Woodall Psychoeducational Program 4312 Harrison AvenueColumbus Georgia 31904
Woodall Psychoeducational Program 4312 Harrison AvenueColumbus GeorgiaKG-5 31904
Wynnton Elementary School 2303 Wynnton RoadColumbus Georgia 31906
Central Middle School 725 7th StColumbus Indiana7-8 47201
Clifty Creek Elementary Sch 4625 E 50 NColumbus IndianaPK-6 47203
Columbus Area Vocational Program 1400 25th StColumbus Indiana9-12 47201
Columbus East High School 230 S Marr RdColumbus Indiana9-12 47201
Columbus North High School 1400 25th StColumbus IndianaPK-6 47201
Fodrea Community School 2775 Illinois StColumbus IndianaPK-6 47201
Jefferson Education Center 1209 Sycamore StColumbus IndianaPK-6 47201
L Smith School 4505 Waycross DrColumbus IndianaKG-6 47203
Lillian Schmitt Elem School 2675 CaliforniaColumbus Indiana 47201
Lincoln Elementary School 750 5th StColumbus Indiana 47201
Mount Healthy Elementary Sch 12150 S Sr 58Columbus IndianaKG-6 47201
Northside Middle School 1400 27th StColumbus Indiana7-8 47201
Parkside Elementary School 1400 Parkside DrColumbus IndianaPK-6 47201
Rockcreek Elementary School 13000 E 200 SColumbus IndianaPK-6 47201
Southside Elementary School 1320 W 200 SColumbus IndianaPK-6 47201
W D Richards Elementary Sch 3311 Fairlawn DrColumbus IndianaPK-6 47201
Columbus High School 215 Hemlock StreetColumbus Mississippi9-12 39702
Demonstration School 429 S 11th StreetColumbus MississippiKG-4 39701
Fairview Elementary School 225 Airline RoadColumbus MississippiKG-4 39702
Franklin Academy 501 N Third AvenueColumbus MississippiKG-4 39701
Hughes Alternative School 1820 North 23rd StreetColumbus MississippiKG-12 39701
Hunt Intermediate School 924 N 20th StreetColumbus Mississippi5-6 39701
Joe Cook Elementary School 2217 N Seventh StreetColumbus MississippiPK-4 39705
Mckellar Vocational Center 810 N Browder StreetColumbus Mississippi9-12 39702
Mitchell Memorial Elementary 1315 S 15th StreetColumbus MississippiKG-4 39701
Ms School For Math And Science 1100 College Street Muw 1627Columbus Mississippi11-12 39701
New Hope Elementary School 199 Enlow RoadColumbus MississippiKG-5 39702
New Hope High School 3419 New Hope RoadColumbus Mississippi9-12 39702
New Hope Middle School 462 Center RoadColumbus Mississippi6-8 39702
S. D. Lee Middle School 1815 Military RoadColumbus Mississippi7-8 39701
Sale Elementary School 520 Warpath RoadColumbus MississippiKG-4 39702
Stokes Beard Elementary School 1820 North 23rd StreetColumbus MississippiKG-4 39701
Union Academy 1425 N Tenth AvenueColumbus MississippiPK-4 39701
West Lowndes Elementary 1000 Gilmer Wilburn RoadColumbus MississippiKG-5 39701
West Lowndes High School 646 S. Frontage RoadColumbus Mississippi9-12 39701
West Lowndes Middle School 1380 Motley RoadColumbus Mississippi6-8 39701
Columbus Elem School 433 N 3rd StColumbus MontanaPK-5 59019
Columbus High School 433 N 3rd StColumbus Montana9-12 59019
Columbus Middle School 433 N 3rd StColumbus Montana6-8 59019
Centennial Elementary School 500 Centennial StColumbus NebraskaPK-6 68602
Columbus Early Learning Center 2657 44th AveColumbus Nebraska9-12 68601
Columbus High School 2200 26th St Po Box 947Columbus Nebraska4-8 68602
Columbus Middle School 2410 16th St Po Box 947Columbus NebraskaPK-6 68602
Emerson Elementary School 2410 20th St Po Box 947Columbus Nebraska9-12 68602
Lakeview High School 3744 83rd StColumbus NebraskaPK-6 68601
Lost Creek Elementary Sch 3772 33rd Ave Po Box 947Columbus NebraskaPK-6 68602
North Park Elementary 2200 31st St Po Box 947Columbus NebraskaPK-8 68602
Shell Creek Elementary School 16786 280th StColumbus NebraskaPK-8 68601
Sunrise Elementary School 860 E 29th StColumbus Nebraska 68601
John Hydock Elem Sch L9 Locust Ave.Columbus New JerseyKG-2 08022
Mansfield Twp Elem Sch 200 Mansfield Road EastColumbus New Jersey3-6 08022
N Burl Cty Reg Sr H 160 Mansfield Rd.,EastColumbus New Jersey9-12 08022
N Burlington Cty Reg Jr H 160 Mansfield Road,EastColumbus New Jersey7-8 08022
Columbus Elem P.o. Box 210Columbus New MexicoPK-6 88029
Africentric Program At Mohawk Elementary School 300 E Livingston AveColumbus OhioKG-5 43215
Alexander Graham Bell 1455 Huy RdColumbus OhioPK-1 43224
Alpine Elementary School 1590 Alpine DrColumbus OhioKG-5 43229
Alum Crest 2200 Winslow DrColumbus Ohio9-12 43207
Arlington Park Elementary School 2400 Mock RdColumbus OhioKG-5 43219
Arts & College Preparatory Aca 2002 S Hamilton RdColumbus Ohio9-11 43232
Arts Impact (aims) Middle School 100 W 4th AveColumbus Ohio6-8 43201
Asbury Elementary School 5127 Harbor BlvdColumbus OhioPK-5 43232
Avalon Elementary School 5220 Avalon AveColumbus OhioKG-5 43229
Avondale Elementary School 156 Avondale AveColumbus OhioKG-5 43222
Barrett Middle School 345 E Deshler AveColumbus Ohio6-8 43206
Beatty Park 284 N 22nd StColumbus OhioKG-5 43203
Beck Urban Academy Elementary School 387 E Beck StColumbus OhioKG-5 43206
Beechcroft High School 6100 Beechcroft RdColumbus Ohio9-12 43229
Beery Middle School 2740 Lockbourne RdColumbus Ohio6-8 43207
Berwick Alternative Elementary School 2595 Scottwood RdColumbus OhioKG-5 43209
Binns Elementary School 1080 Binns BlvdColumbus OhioKG-5 43204
Bluffsview Elementary School 7111 Linworth RdColumbus OhioPK-6 43235
Brentnell Alternative Elementary School 1270 Brentnell AveColumbus OhioPK-5 43219
Briggs High School 2555 Briggs RdColumbus Ohio9-12 43223
Clarfield Elementary School 3220 Groveport RdColumbus OhioPK-5 43207
Clearbrook 31 N 17th StColumbus Ohio6-8 43203
Clinton Elementary School 10 Clinton Heights AveColumbus OhioKG-5 43202
Clinton Middle School 3940 Karl RdColumbus Ohio6-8 43224
Colerain 499 E Weisheimer RdColumbus OhioPK-5 43214
Columbus Africentric Secondary Junior High School 300 E Livingston AveColumbus Ohio6-11 43215
Columbus Alternative High School 2632 Mcguffey RdColumbus Ohio9-12 43211
Columbus Global Academy 3354 E Broad St Ste CColumbus OhioKG-8 43213
Columbus International Prep 2283 Sunbury RdColumbus Ohio 43219
Columbus Spanish Immersion Elementary School 2155 Fenton StColumbus Ohio 43224
Columbus Youth Entrepreneurship Po Box 29645Columbus Ohio9-10 43229
Como Elementary School 2989 Reis AveColumbus OhioKG-5 43224
Cornerstone Academy Community 61 E Mound StColumbus OhioKG-3 43215
Cranbrook Elementary School 908 Bricker BlvdColumbus OhioPK-5 43221
Crestview Middle School 251 E Weber RdColumbus Ohio6-8 43202
Crittenton Community School 1515 Indianola AveColumbus Ohio6-9 43201
Crossroads Head Start Center 1100 S Hague AveColumbus OhioPK-5 43204
Crossroads Preparatory Academy - Columbus 50 W Broad StColumbus OhioKG-5 43215
Dana Avenue Elementary School 300 Dana AveColumbus Ohio 43223
Daniel Wright Elementary School 2335 W Case RdColumbus Ohio 43235
Deshler Elementary School 1234 E Deshler AveColumbus OhioKG-5 43206
Devonshire Alternative Elementary School 6286 Ambleside DrColumbus OhioKG-5 43229
Dominion Middle School 330 E Dominion BlvdColumbus Ohio6-8 43214
Douglas Alternative Elementary School 43 S Douglass StColumbus OhioPK-5 43205
Dunloe Elementary School 3200 Dunloe RdColumbus OhioKG-5 43232
Duxberry Park Alternative Elementary School 1779 E Maynard AveColumbus OhioKG-5 43219
Eakin Elementary School 3774 Eakin RdColumbus OhioKG-5 43228
East Columbus Elementary School 734 Rarig AveColumbus OhioKG-5 43219
East End School High School 25 S Front StColumbus OhioPK-8 43215
East Franklin Elementary School 1955 Richmond RdColumbus Ohio 43223
East High School 1500 E Broad StColumbus Ohio9-12 43205
East Linden Elementary School 2500 Perdue AveColumbus OhioKG-5 43211
East Pilgrim Elementary School 440 Taylor AveColumbus OhioKG-5 43203
Eastgate Elementary School 1939 Stratford WayColumbus OhioKG-5 43219
Easthaven Elementary School 2360 Garnet PlColumbus Ohio9-12 43232
Eastmoor Academy High School 417 S Weyant AveColumbus Ohio6-8 43213
Eastmoor Middle School 3450 Medway AveColumbus OhioKG-8 43213
Ecole Kenwood Alternative Elementary School 3770 Shattuck AveColumbus OhioKG-12 43220
Electronic Classrm Of Tomorrow 3700 S High St Ste 95Columbus Ohio6-12 43207
Excel Institute 2952 Dover RdColumbus Ohio 43209
Fair Alternative Elementary School 1395 Fair AveColumbus OhioPK-5 43205
Fairmoor Elementary School 3281 Mayfair Park PlColumbus OhioKG-5 43213
Fairwood Alternative Elementary School 726 Fairwood AveColumbus OhioKG-5 43205
Fifth Avenue Alternative Elementary School 1300 Forsythe AveColumbus OhioKG-5 43201
Finland Elementary School 1835 Finland AveColumbus OhioPK-9 43223
Finland Middle School 1825 Finland AveColumbus Ohio7-12 43223
Forest Park Elementary School 5535 Sandalwood BlvdColumbus OhioKG-5 43229
Fort Hayes Career Center 546 Jack Gibbs BlvdColumbus Ohio10-12 43215
Fort Hayes Metro Educ Center High School 546 Jack Gibbs BlvdColumbus Ohio9-12 43215
Franklin Alternative Middle School 1390 Bryden RdColumbus Ohio6-8 43205
Franklin Heights High School 1001 Demorest RdColumbus Ohio9-12 43204
Franklin Woods Intermediate School 1831 Finland AveColumbus Ohio5-6 43223
Franklinton Alternative Elementary School 617 W State StColumbus OhioPK-5 43215
Gables Elementary School 1680 Becket AveColumbus OhioKG-5 43235
Georgian Heights Alternative Elementary School 784 Georgian DrColumbus OhioKG-5 43228
Gladstone Elementary School 1965 Gladstone AveColumbus OhioKG-5 43211
Graham School, The 3950 Indianola AveColumbus Ohio9-12 43214
Granby Elementary School 1490 Hard RdColumbus OhioPK-6 43235
Grandview Heights High School 1587 W 3rd AveColumbus Ohio9-12 43212
Grandview Heights Middle School 1240 Oakland AveColumbus Ohio6-9 43212
Granville T Woods Comm Shule Po Box 9843Columbus OhioKG-4 43209
Great Western Academy 1850 Bostwick RdColumbus OhioKG-2 43227
Groveport Madison North Middle School 5474 Sedalia DrColumbus Ohio6-8 43232
Hamilton Alternative Elementary School 2047 Hamilton AveColumbus OhioKG-5 43211
Hamilton Central Elementary School 1105 Rathmell RdColumbus OhioPK-5 43207
Hamilton Local Digital Academy 4999 Lockbourne RdColumbus OhioKG-12 43207
Hamilton Middle School 775 Rathmell RdColumbus Ohio7-9 43207
Hamilton Township High School 4999 Lockbourne RdColumbus Ohio9-12 43207
Hawthorne Elementary School 5001 Farview DrColumbus OhioPK-5 43231
Heyl Avenue Elementary School 760 Reinhard AveColumbus OhioKG-5 43206
Highland Elementary School 40 S Highland AveColumbus OhioPK-5 43223
Hilliard Horizon Elementary School 6000 Renner RdColumbus OhioKG-5 43228
Hilltonia Middle School 2345 W Mound StColumbus Ohio6-8 43204
Horizon Science Acad Columbus 1329 Bethel RdColumbus Ohio6-12 43220
Hubbard Elementary School 104 W Hubbard AveColumbus OhioPK-5 43215
Hudson Elementary School 2323 Lexington AveColumbus OhioKG-5 43211
Huy Road Elementary School 1545 Huy RdColumbus OhioKG-5 43224
Independence High School 5175 Refugee RdColumbus Ohio9-12 43232
Indian Springs Elementary School 50 E Henderson RdColumbus OhioKG-5 43214
I-pass 100 E Arcadia AveColumbus Ohio6-12 43202
Columbus Elementary School 1324 BowieColumbus TexasPK-5 78934
Columbus High School 103 Cardinal LnColumbus Texas9-12 78934
Columbus Junior High School 702 N Rampart StColumbus Texas6-8 78934
Columbus El 200 Fuller StColumbus WisconsinPK-3 53925
Columbus Hi 1164 Farnham StColumbus Wisconsin9-12 53925
Columbus Mid 400 S Dickason BlvdColumbus Wisconsin4-8 53925
Columbus High 124 S High School AvenueColumbus Kansas9-12 66725
Highland Elem 319 N High School StColumbus Kansas2-3 66725
Park Elem 724 E Garfield StreetColumbus KansasKG-1 66725
Central Elem 810 S High School AvenueColumbus Kansas4-8 66725
Greenlawn Elementary School 9155 Sw 30th StreetColumbus KansasKG-5 66725
Polk County High 1681 East Nc 108 HwyColumbus North Carolina9-12 28722
City Name: COLUMBUS

Comment

Comment

Add new comment